Our menu
Where flavor and passion meet
Plates to share, handcrafted street tacos, ceviches and platos fuertes, with a full bar of signature cocktails, beer and wine.


Dinner
Para la Mesa
To Share
Guacamole
$13.95Fresh Avocados | Pico de gallo | Cilantro | Onions | Tortilla Chips +$4 Chicharron | +$5 Camaron
Esquites
$8.00Queso Fundido
$14.95Quesillo | Chorizo (add on) | Salsa Verde | Tortilla Chips | +$3 Chorizo

Seasonal Empanadas
$12.95Barbacoa | saffron | tomatillo salsa | Chicken or Beef
Felix Nachos
$15.95House Tortilla Chips | Quesillo | Queso Fresco | Crema Mexicana | Pico de Gallo | Guacamole | Serrano Peppers

Shrimp Poblano Dip
$16.95Sautéed Shrimp | Creamy Poblano Sauce |Queso Fresco | Tortilla Chips
Flautas
$14.95Tinga Chicken | Oaxacan Cheese | Crema Fresca | Queso Fresco | Beans | corn tortilla | Shredded lettuce | Avocado
Crispy Agave Wings
$12.95Choose from (Mango Habanero)/(Tamarind-Ginger)/(Al Pastor)/(Chili-Lime)

Birria Pizza
$29.95Birria Meat | Oaxaca Cheese | Pickled Onions | Cilantro | Consomé | Serves 3-4 people
Taco Sampler
$25.955 Tacos of your choice *Excludes Birria*
Taco Pyramid
$46.9512 tacos | 3 of each Veggie | Pastor | Chicken Tinga | Camaron *Excludes Birria*
Quesadilla
$13.95Corn Tortilla | Oaxaca Cheese | Crema Fresca | Queso Fresco | Salsa Verde | Flour Tortilla
Maduros Con Crema
$12.95Wing Platter (18)
$39.95Max 3 Sauces
Queso Dip
$12.95Creamy Cheese Dip | Garlic Pickled Peppers. Served with tortilla chips
Handcrafted Street Tacos
Served in quantities of three

Birria
$17.95Savory slow cooked beef stew | cilantro & onions, served with consome.

Tinga de Pollo
$14.95Pulled chicken | chipotle adobo sauce | Crema Fresca | Avocado
Al Pastor
$15.95Achiote marinated pork | Grilled Pineapple | Cilantro | Onions | Salsa Verde

Camaron
$16.95Coconut Shrimp | Mango Pico de Gallo | Chipotle Mayo
Veggie Tacos
$12.95Zucchini | Corn | Mushrooms | Poblano Pepper | Salsa Verde
Carne Asada
$16.95Modelo Marinated Steak | Cilantro | Onions | Salsa Roja (On the Side)
Grilled Shrimp
$17.95Mango Salsa | Chipotle Mayo | Pickled Onions *Flour Tortilla*
Fish Tacos
$16.95Baja Breaded Cod | Chipotle Mayo | Pico de Gallo
Ceviches / Aguachiles
Inspired by the climate seasons
Aguachile de Maracuya
$17.00Citrusy passion fruit-infused aguachile | white fish | shrimp | jalapeño | red onion | cilantro
Ceviche Mixto
$17.95Cod | Calamari | Red Onions | Cilantro | Tomato | Leche de Tigre | Jalapeno | Corn Tostada
Aguacate Relleno
$17.95Avocado (Whole) | Shrimp | Jalapenos | Onions | Cilantro
Main / Platos Fuertes
*every party will be served a portion of rice & beans*
Ensalada en Tulum
$19.00Pomegranate | cucumber | Mixed Greens | Queso Fresco | Candied Pecans | Pomegranate Vinaigrette *contains Nuts*
Panela Salmon
$30.00Seared panela-glazed salmon fillet | Sautéed winter vegetables Placed over seasonal vegetables.
Oaxaca Bowl
$15.95Yellow Rice | Black beans | Pico de gallo | Shredded Mozzarella | Lettuce | Homemade Guacamole | Crema Agria
Bistec a La Mexicana
$25.95Braised Flank Steak| Zesty Tomato Sauce | Jalapenos | Onions | Tomatoes
Fajitas
$19.95Protein | Onions | Peppers | Flour Tortillas | Pico de Gallo | Shredded Cheese
Contramar
$44.95Deep fried whole red snapper | Spicy Slaw | Rice & Beans

Pulpo Zarandeado
$36.00Grilled charred Octopus | baby potatoes | asparagus // - Salsa macha as the base - CONTAINS PEANUTS AND SESAME.

Molcajate
$59.95Churrasco | Grilled Chicken | Grilled Pork Loin | Shrimp | Chorizo | Fried Cheese | Nopal | Corn on the Cobb | Tomato Sauce| For 3/4 people
Enchiladas Suizas
$19.95Corn Tortillas |Creamy Tomatillo Sauce | Mozzarella |Cilantro & Onions
Camarones al Ajillo
$25.95Plump shrimp sautéed in a rich roasted garlic and guajillo chili oil | splash of white wine | fresh lime | parsley - Served with White rice and Tostones
Chamorro
$30.00Braised pork shank over salsa verde fresca | cabbage slaw | flour tortillas // - Served with side of rice & beans
Churrasco
$39.95Skirt Steak | Arugula Salad | Queso Fresco | Baby Potatoes | Chimichurri
Rabo Guisado (Oxtail)
$35.00Rich oxtail stew. Served with white rice and sliced avocado
Filete ala Mexicana
$38.00Skewered styled Filet Mignon Medallions | Jalapeño | Onions | Tomatoes // - Served over white rice green and red salsa ranchera
Enchiladas de Mole Poblano
$19.95Corn tortillas stuffed with your choice of filling, drenched in a rich, velvety mole poblano sauce made from a traditional blend of chiles and Mexican chocolate. Finished with sesame seeds and raw onions.
Pollo Borracho
$34.95Tender | juicy pan-seared chicken thighs simmered in a vibrant tequila-infused cream sauce with roasted garlic | fresh lime juice | and a touch of smoky chipotle. Side of Rice & Beans
Sides
Tortilla Soup
$9.95Pulled chicken | Queso Fresco | avocado | Pasilla Chile | Cilantro | Crema | Tortilla Strips
Tostones
$8.00Green Plantain
Chips & Salsa
$6.00Homemade tortilla chips | Salsa Roja | Salsa Verde
Rice & Beans
$8.00Mexican Rice | Black Beans
Maduros
$8.00Yellow Plantains
Brunch
Saturday and Sunday
Brunch
Molletes
$16.95Toasted open rolls with black bean spread, scrambled eggs with ham, jalapeño, tomatoes, onions, queso oaxaca, cilantro and avocado slices. - With a side of salsa ranchera

Skillet Migas con Huevo
$22.95Salsa verde scrambled eggs with shredded beef (birria), jalapeños, tomatoes, onions, tortilla strips , topped with radishes queso fresco, cilantro taro and picked onions

Torta de chorizo con huevo
$17.95Chorizo, fried egg, queso fresco, black bean spread, chipotle mayonnaise, lettuce, tomato and avocado. - served with french fries
Sopes
$16.95Fresh masa thick tortilla filled with crema , cesina ( salt cured beef )queso fresco, lettuce, salsa verde and pico de gallo.
Breakfast Chile Relleno (stuffed bell peppers)
$15.95Roasted peer halves stuffed with chorizo, potato and fries eggs. served with a side of home fries. - Comes with a Salsa Ranchera (roasted chipotle tomatoes sauce)
Mexican Omelette
$12.953 Eggs | Poblano Pepper | Mozzarella | Red Sauce | Poblano Crema
Chilaquiles
$14.95Fried Tortilla Chips | Salsa Verde | Sunny Side Up Egg | Queso| Red or Verde Salsa
Agave Pancakes
$15.95Masa Pancakes | Tres Leches Mix| Cinnamon | Seasonal Fruit | Agave Syrup
Alambre
$24.95Skirt Steak| Roasted Peppers & Onions | Melted Cheese | Home Fries
Huevos Rancheros Skillet
$16.95Fried Egg | Salsa Ranchera | Refried Beans | Queso Fresco | Crema | Pico de Gallo | Tortilla Strips | Served with Home Fries |
Huevos Divorciados
$15.95Fried Eggs | Salsa Verde + Salsa Roja | Pico de Gallo | Queso Fresco | Crema | Tortilla Strips | Maduros | Served with Home Fries
Enchiladas
$16.95Corn Tortilla | Chicken Tinga | Crema Fresca| Queso Cotija | Salsa Roja or Verde

Churro French Toast
$16.95Golden Brioche | Cinnamon Sugar Dust | Whipped Cream | Seasonal Fruit | Agave Syrup
Birria Grilled Cheese
$17.95Golden Brioche | Birria Meat | Oaxca Cheese | Mozzarella Cheese | Consomé
Califas Burrito
$19.95Flour Tortilla | Carne Asada | Yellow Rice | Refried Beans | Guacamole

Steak & Eggs
$25.958 oz Sirloin | Eggs Any Style | Chimichurri | Home Fries
Happy Hour
Deals. Deals. Deals.
Happy Hour
Mexican Beers
$5.00Red & White Wine
$7.00By the glass
Shots
$8.00Flecha Azul Blanco
Margaritas
$10.00 $1.00/+ flavorsRocks or Frozen
Palomas
$10.00
Daily Specials
All specials in house only
Taco Tuesday
Every Tuesday · $18.95
ALL NIGHT : Unlimited tacos - 90min ( 3 tacos at a time) **ALL SPECIALS IN HOUSE ONLY
Happy (Hour) Wednesday
Every Wednesday
HAPPY HOUR OPEN TO CLOSE / / ALL NIGHT : All Apps 20% off / $18 Claze Azul shots / $18 Don Julio 1942 shots / $ 6 SunCruisers / $ 6 High Noon
Luxurious Ladies Night
Weekly
HAPPY HOUR 4PM TO 7PM / / ALL NIGHT : $10 martinis / $40 Weber Ranch Martini Towers / $19.95 Birria Pizza / $14.95 Carne Asada Fries
Funday Friday
Every Friday
HAPPY HOUR 12PM TO 7PM / / ALL NIGHT : $ 8 Sangria Glass Red & White / $25 Sangria Pitchers Red & White / / 12PM TO 4PM : Lunch food specials $12
Boozy Brunch
Saturday and Sunday
11 AM TO 3:30PM : $25 Sangria Pitchers Red & White / BOTTOMLESS MIMOSAS/ BELINIS $29.95 per person (90mins) / Unlimited Margaritas $49.95 (90mins)
Industry Sunday
Every Sunday
BOTTLE SERVICE SUNDAYS : $100 Aguardiente (750mL) / $125 Buchanan's (750mL) / $140 Tito's (750mL) / $150 Jack Daniels (750mL) / $165 Don Julio Reposado (750mL) / $12 all signature cocktails
Cocktails
Cocktails
Margarita De Agave
$14.00Tequileno | Agave | Fresh Lime Juice • Passionfruit | Guava |Mango + $1.00 • Mezcal | Soto + $2.00
FROZEN MARG
$14.00PATRON |AGAVE | FRESH LIME
Paloma La Capilla
$16.00Montelobos Mezcal | Fresh Lime | Agave | Grapefruit Soda | Tajin Betamex
Oaxacan Old Fashioned
$15.00Tequila Reposado | Mezcal Union Uno | Demerara | Angostura Bitters
Mezcal Negroni
$15.00Mezcal Union Uno | Sweet Vermouth | Campari
Smuggling Paradise
$16.00Gin | Rum | Salted Passionfruit | Peach | Mint | Pomegranate Grenadine | Fresh Lime
Lychee Martini
$13.00Vodka | Triple Sec | Lychee Puree | LIme
Mexican Espresso Martini
$14.00Tequila Reposado | Ilegal Mezcal | Espresso | Cantera Negra | Cinnamon | Cocoa Bitters
La Patrona
$17.00Patron | Lychee | Canelazo | Pomegranate | Lime Juice | Frosted Lychee
Sol de Verano
$16.00Bounty Spice Rum | Peach Puree | Pineapple | Lime Juice

Sexy Red
$17.00Tequila Blanco | Banana Citron | Lime | Strawberry | Orange Cream Bitters
Tulum Zama
$19.00Rum | Peach | Pineapple | Orgeat | Lime | Mint Syrup| NUTS ALLERGY
Nube Verde
$18.00Gin Lane Cucumber | Cucumber Water | Yuzu Basil | Lemon | Coconut Foam
La Tentacion
$17.00Vanilla Vodka | Cinnamon Agave | Chinola | Lemon Juice

Mar de Agave
$17.00Vodka | Pineapple Shurb | Blue Curaçao | Mango | Prosecco
Beso de Dragon
$18.00Mezcal | Saline | Lime| Dragonfruit | Bergamont
Pancho Perico
$18.00Jalapeno Infused Mezcal | Lime | Pineapple Jarritos | Watermelon Shnapps
Maria Spritz
$16.00ST-Germain | Prosecco | Mint Leaves | Sparklin Water
Weber Ranch Martini Tower
$55.00Lychee | Espresso | Cosmo | Dirty | Choose 2 Flavors | 4 Martinis
Patron Tower
$50.004 Margaritas (Rocks or Frozen) | Pick 2 Flavors Classic | Mango | Passion Fruit | Lychee | Strawberry | Pineapple | Coconut | Guava Additional +$1 per Flavor
Beer
Beer
Corona
$8.00Mexican Lager %4.6
Corona Light
$8.00Mexican Light Lager %4.0
Modelo Regular / Negra
$8.00Dark Mexican Lager %5.3
Pacifico Clara
$8.00Mexican Lager %4.4
Heineken
$8.00Dutch Pale Lager %5
Stella Artois
$8.00Belgium Pilsner %5.2
Michelob
$6.00Ultra Light Lager %4
Elysian IPA
$9.00%8.2
Angry Orchard
$8.00Hard Cider %5
Juan Please
$9.00Tequila/ Lemonade/ Tea. $9/$40 7% ABV
High Noon - Vodka/Tequila
Vodka $7 / Tequila $8 Bucket $45 / $50
SunCruiser
Hard Tea Can %7 Bucket $45
Blue Moon
$8.00Belgian White %5.4
Dogfish 60min
$9.00IPA %6
Miller Lite
$6.00Light American Lager %4.2
Wine
Vino Blanco
Wine white
Riff Pinot Grigio
$11.00 / $38.00Echo Ridge Sauvugnion Blanc Nz
$11.00 / $38.00
Vino Rojo
Wine red
Lyeth Cabernet Sauvignion
$11.00 / $38.00Portillo Malbec
$12.00 / $40.00The Crusher Pinot Noir
$11.00 / $38.00Finca Nueva Rioja Crianza
$12.00 / $40.00
Bieler Pere E Fils
Sabine Rose
$11.00 / $40.00
Sparkling Champagne
Vueve Cliquot
$155.00Moet
$175.00Zonin Prosecco
$11.00 / $38.00
Private events & parties
Planning something unforgettable?
From intimate celebrations to unforgettable private parties, let Agave Maria bring your event to life.
